Posted on April 9th, 2013
[…] [36] Id. at *12.

[37] Id. at *15.

[38] Id. at *15.

[39] Id. at *18.

[40] Id.

[41] Id.

[42] Id. at 19.

[43] Id. at *20-21.

[44] Zimmerman v. Norfolk S. Corp., 706 F.3d 170, 175 (2013).

[45] Id. at 193.

[46] Id. at 178.

[47] Id.

[48] Id.

[49] Id.

[50] Id. at 182.

[51] Id. at 180.

[52] Id. at 179 (citing 49 C.F.R. § 213.9).

[53] Id. at 180.

[54] Id. at 185-6.

[55] Id. at 182-3.

[56] Id. at 183 (quoting 23 U.S.C.A. § 409, “reports, surveys, schedules, lists, or data compiled or collected . . . pursuant to sections 130, 144, and 148 of this title . . . .”).

[57] Id.

[58] Id. at 185-6.

[59] Id. at 186.

[60] Id. at 188.

[61] 358 F.3d 268 (3d Cir. 2004).

[62] Zimmerman, 706 F.3d at 188.

[63] Strozyk, 358 F.3d at 276.

[64] 23 C.F.R. § 646.214(b)(3).

[65] Strozyk, 358 F.3d at 273.